Formby 3 - MCA Division 4
Team captain
Paul Sutton
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Telefon : 01704 224642
Mobil Phone : 07775 878105
Venue  (  Map )
Ravenmeols Community Centre
225 Park Rd
Formby L37 6EW
Route Planner

Tuesday
Match Start : 7:30 p.m.
Disabled Access; U 18 Welcome
http://formbychessclub.weebly.com/

Team lineup or board order

No Title Name grade 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Points Games %
1 Gilligan, Kevin 109   0                                 0 1 0
2 Greaves, Robert 107   0                                 0 1 0
3 Haseman, Rob 107                                          
4 Worthington, Alan S 105   ½                                 0.5 1 50
5 Patten, Edward 103   ½                                 0.5 1 50
6 Whitby, J Dave 102                                          
7 Eagle, Andre 92   1                                 1 1 100
8 Sutton, Paul 87   1                                 1 1 100
Total 3 3 6 50

Match Schedule

Round Fixture Date Home Away Result
1 / 1 1 05/09/2017 19:30 Formby 3 bye
1 / 2 5 12/09/2017 19:30 Formby 3 Hoylake 3 3.0 : 3.0
1 / 3 2 27/09/2017 19:30 Aigburth 4 Formby 3
1 / 4 4 10/10/2017 19:30 Formby 3 Liverpool 4
1 / 5 3 26/10/2017 19:30 Wallasey D Formby 3
1 / 6 3 07/11/2017 19:30 Formby 3 Atticus 5
1 / 7 4 13/11/2017 19:45 Skelmersdale 2 Formby 3
1 / 8 2 28/11/2017 19:30 Formby 3 Southport 2
1 / 9 5 07/12/2017 19:30 Hoylake Juniors Formby 3
2 / 1 1 08/01/2018 19:30 bye Formby 3
2 / 2 5 01/02/2018 19:30 Hoylake 3 Formby 3
2 / 3 2 06/02/2018 19:30 Formby 3 Aigburth 4
2 / 4 4 20/02/2018 19:30 Liverpool 4 Formby 3
2 / 5 3 06/03/2018 19:30 Formby 3 Wallasey D
2 / 6 3 19/03/2018 19:30 Atticus 5 Formby 3
2 / 7 4 03/04/2018 19:30 Formby 3 Skelmersdale 2
2 / 8 2 17/04/2018 19:30 Southport 2 Formby 3
2 / 9 5 26/04/2018 19:30 Formby 3 Hoylake Juniors

Location in Google Maps

map

The date of lastest transfer from the official national rating organisation couldn't be determined.