League statistics for MCA Division 3
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 42 18 42.9 24 57.1 18 42.9 12 28.6 12 28.6 0 0
2 42 28.5 67.9 13.5 32.1 22 52.4 7 16.7 13 31 0 0
3 42 25.5 60.7 16.5 39.3 8 19 17 40.5 17 40.5 0 0
4 42 23 54.8 19 45.2 13 31 9 21.4 20 47.6 0 0
5 42 27 64.3 15 35.7 9 21.4 21 50 12 28.6 0 0
6 42 27 64.3 15 35.7 22 52.4 10 23.8 10 23.8 0 0
252 149 59.1 103 41 92 36.5 76 30.2 84 33.3 0 0

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 3

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Pittman, Paul 102 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Bullen, R Stewart 119 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 O'Brien, Stephen 118 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Barker, Frank LV 135 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Thomas, Alan 101 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Kane, Sean 96 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 Aldridge, David 134 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
8 Molnar, Filip 0 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
9 Wolszczak, Leon 137 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
10 Dougherty, Colin 120 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 71 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Wolszczak, Leon 137 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Chung, Stephen 150 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Pearcey, David F 148 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Sartain, Kevin A 160 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Stanfield, David snr 134 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Fraser, Mike 129 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Amos, Bob 125 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Faulkner, James 136 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Jackson, Alan 125 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Hulligan, Steve 138 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Barker, Frank LV 135 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Barrett, Mike D 121 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Pittman, Robert 131 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Solomon, Graeme R 136 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Al-Daini, David 137 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Barooah, Michael 120 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Ellis, Ronald E 106 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 McConnell, Robert (Bob) 129 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Butterworth, Joe W 132 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Devonport, Richard 104 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 O'Brien, Stephen 118 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Bassett, Peter A 105 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Ford, Christohper 0 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 McCormick, John 107 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Heath, Graham 119 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Dougherty, Colin 120 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Brown, Henry 101 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Jenkins, Brian G 114 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Beaver, D William 95 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Reid, John 90 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
9 Pittman, Paul 102 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
12 Bullen, R Stewart 119 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 Thomas, Alan 101 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
10 Kane, Sean 96 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
12 Aldridge, David 134 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Waterloo 2 0 0
2 Prescot 1 0 0
3 Skelmersdale 1 0 0
4 Aigburth 3 0 0
5 Wallasey C 0 0
6 Formby 2 0 0
7 Prescot 2 0 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 3

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Prescot 1 MCA Division 3 15 62.5 43.5 60.4
2 Aigburth 3 MCA Division 3 14 58.3 38.0 52.8
3 Wallasey C MCA Division 3 14 58.3 38.0 52.8
4 Prescot 2 MCA Division 3 12 50 37.0 51.4