League statistics for MCA Division 2
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 42 22.5 53.6 19.5 46.4 11 26.2 11 26.2 17 40.5 3 7.1
2 42 20 47.6 22 52.4 12 28.6 16 38.1 12 28.6 2 4.8
3 42 23.5 56 18.5 44 12 28.6 15 35.7 13 31 2 4.8
4 42 25 59.5 17 40.5 15 35.7 10 23.8 14 33.3 3 7.1
5 42 24.5 58.3 17.5 41.7 12 28.6 16 38.1 11 26.2 3 7.1
6 42 21.5 51.2 20.5 48.8 11 26.2 12 28.6 17 40.5 2 4.8
7 42 26 61.9 16 38.1 11 26.2 14 33.3 8 19 9 21.4
294 163 55.4 131 45 84 28.6 94 32 92 31.3 24 8.2

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 2

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹ % Sum
board no
1 Jones, Ken D 135 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 53
2 Hughes, Colin J 155 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 23
3 Blades, Tony 119 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 11
4 Webb, Tom EC 124 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 55
5 Blasczyk, Martin 129 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 3
6 French, Mal 133 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 51
7 Walls, L 0 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 56
8 Fillis, Dave B 130 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 52
9 Lapeginas, Mindaugas 196 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 7
10 Fisher, C Phillip 140 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 68
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 87 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % Sum
board no
1 Connor, Michael I 150 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 13
1 Williams, E Dave 182 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 12
1 Siddall, W Joe 172 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 6
1 Sage, Geoffrey W 167 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 15
1 Sartain, Kevin A 158 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 11

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % Sum
board no
2 Hughes, Colin J 155 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 23
2 O'Mahoney, Mike J 156 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 21
2 Sleeman, Howard D 135 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 29
2 Wright, Fergal 147 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 30
2 Coughlin, Phil 150 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 23

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % Sum
board no
3 Ellis, Gareth 136 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 30
3 Roberts, Anthony J 137 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 33
3 Dansey, Paul 146 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 39
3 Haslinger, J Mike 162 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 36
3 Wiseman, Jim K 126 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 46

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % Sum
board no
4 Webb, Tom EC 124 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 55
4 Nadin, Karl 143 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 30
4 Kelly, Andy 137 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 8
4 Clarke, James 146 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 40
4 Al-Daini, David 147 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 40

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % Sum
board no
5 Jones, Ken D 135 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 53
5 French, Mal 133 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 51
5 Fillis, Dave B 130 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 52
5 Colbourne, David CA 143 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 55
5 McClean, Frank 144 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 37

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % Sum
board no
6 Fisher, C Phillip 140 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 68
6 Oldham, Vivian N 119 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 75
6 Delaney, Michael 138 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 59
6 Hurley, Dave 105 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 70
6 Leeming, Dave W 146 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 30

Board 7

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % Sum
board no
7 Lapeginas, Mindaugas 196 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 7
7 Petrevski, Plamen I 142 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 15
7 Simm, Bryan E 90 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 7
7 Doherty, Paul D 111 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 17
7 Taylor, Edward A 146 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 8

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % Sum
board no
9 Blades, Tony 119 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 11
13 Blasczyk, Martin 129 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 3
9 Walls, L 0 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 56
9 Platt, Robert (Bob) J 131 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 14
8 Barooah, Michael 135 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 28
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Southport 1 2 15
2 Formby 1 2 1
3 Liverpool 1 3 1
4 Prescot 1 2 0
5 Wallasey B 8 1
6 Atticus 3 0 0
7 Widnes 2 7 6

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 2

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Formby 1 MCA Division 2 23 95.8 55.0 65.5
2 Liverpool 1 MCA Division 2 13 54.2 46.0 54.8
3 Wallasey B MCA Division 2 13 54.2 45.0 53.6
4 Widnes 2 MCA Division 2 9 37.5 42.0 50
* There is one other team with 9 Team points