League statistics for MCA Division 3
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 55 29 52.7 26 47.3 17 30.9 18 32.7 18 32.7 2 3.6
2 55 30.5 55.5 24.5 44.5 18 32.7 14 25.5 21 38.2 2 3.6
3 55 24 43.6 31 56.4 21 38.2 12 21.8 20 36.4 2 3.6
4 55 35 63.6 20 36.4 22 40 9 16.4 22 40 2 3.6
5 55 30.5 55.5 24.5 44.5 16 29.1 20 36.4 17 30.9 2 3.6
6 55 33.5 60.9 21.5 39.1 21 38.2 14 25.5 15 27.3 5 9.1
330 182.5 55.3 147.5 45 115 34.8 87 26.4 113 34.2 15 4.5

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 3

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹ % ³ Sum
board no
1 Barrett, Mike D 130 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 39.3 46
2 Greaves, Robert 90 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 12
3 Grady, John J 124 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 54.2 54
4 Latham, Chris 145 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 54.5 11
5 Rennie, R Duncan 133 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 50 29
6 Bullen, R Stewart 112 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 50 6
7 Massey, Paul J 138 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 66.7 36
8 Newcomb, Peter 87 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 6
9 Griffiths, Helena 146 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 20 7
10 Stoddart, Mike 142 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 2
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
³ incl. default games and opponents without rating
** There are 92 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % ³ Sum
board no
1 Latham, Chris 145 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 54.5 11
1 Griffiths, Helena 146 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 20 7
1 Jordan, Paul 137 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 25 11
1 Rowlandson, Daniel 140 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 73.1 25
1 Stanfield, David snr 134 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 58.3 35

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % ³ Sum
board no
2 Massey, Paul J 138 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 66.7 36
2 Stoddart, Mike 142 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 2
2 Molnar, Filip 131 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 46.2 24
2 Gibbons, Sam 140 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 85 24
2 Cadigan, WJM Liam 131 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 75 20

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % ³ Sum
board no
3 Rennie, R Duncan 133 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 50 29
3 Holt, Jim 127 Fazakerley Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 28.6 24
3 Picken, R Dave 138 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 42.9 18
3 Lipka, Piotr Z 138 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 75 15
3 McNamara, AM (Tony) 136 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 65.4 46

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % ³ Sum
board no
4 Barrett, Mike D 130 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 39.3 46
4 Collinson, Seth 129 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 55 28
4 Heyes, William 119 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 50 44
4 Wolszczak, Leon 127 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 50 39
4 Cook, William KT 128 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 4

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % ³ Sum
board no
5 Grady, John J 124 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 54.2 54
5 Reid, John 91 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 25 31
5 Inward, Peter W 126 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 26.9 49
5 Gibbs, Joshua 101 Fazakerley Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 50 9
5 Heath, Graham 104 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 53.6 76

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % ³ Sum
board no
6 Bullen, R Stewart 112 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 50 6
6 Carter, Alan 87 Fazakerley Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 22.2 50
6 Clarke,Brian 113 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 30 24
6 Vasiev, Bahkti 114 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 80.8 49
6 Pearson, Matt Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 58.3 34

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % ³ Sum
board no
12 Greaves, Robert 90 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 12
12 Newcomb, Peter 87 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 6
7 Tatar, Radu T 114 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 44.4 43
10 Kane, Sean 106 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 80 26
10 Newcomb, Peter 87 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 25 9
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Formby 2 0 0
2 Wallasey C 7 1
3 Skelmersdale 1 0 0
4 Hoylake 2 0 0
5 Aigburth 3 1 1
6 Fazakerley 1 1 12
7 Liverpool 2 6 1
8 Atticus 4 0 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 3

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Liverpool 2 MCA Division 3 20 71.4 55.0 65.5
2 Aigburth 3 MCA Division 3 17 60.7 49.0 58.3
3 Skelmersdale 1 MCA Division 3 16 57.1 43.0 51.2
4 Hoylake 2 MCA Division 3 15 53.6 42.0 50