League statistics for MCA Division 3
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 55 29 52.7 26 47.3 17 30.9 18 32.7 18 32.7 2 3.6
2 55 30.5 55.5 24.5 44.5 18 32.7 14 25.5 21 38.2 2 3.6
3 55 24 43.6 31 56.4 21 38.2 12 21.8 20 36.4 2 3.6
4 55 35 63.6 20 36.4 22 40 9 16.4 22 40 2 3.6
5 55 30.5 55.5 24.5 44.5 16 29.1 20 36.4 17 30.9 2 3.6
6 55 33.5 60.9 21.5 39.1 21 38.2 14 25.5 15 27.3 5 9.1
330 182.5 55.3 147.5 45 115 34.8 87 26.4 113 34.2 15 4.5

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 3

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹ % ³ Sum
board no
1 Collinson, William (Bill) EG 89 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 75 36
2 Bond, Alistair 110 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 46.2 59
3 Melia, William (Billy) 116 Fazakerley Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 60 37
4 Melia, Steven 173 Fazakerley Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 83.3 9
5 Temme, Peter 99 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 3
6 Lloyd,S M 138 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 66.7 28
7 Gallagher, Jimmy 112 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 50 19
8 McMahon, Steve 129 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 25 10
9 Lancaric, Tomas 154 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 100 1
10 Philp, Steven 120 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 50 45
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
³ incl. default games and opponents without rating
** There are 92 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % ³ Sum
board no
1 Melia, Steven 173 Fazakerley Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 83.3 9
1 Wentworth, Chris 140 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 36.4 12
1 Latham, Chris 145 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 54.5 11
1 Griffiths, Helena 146 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 20 7
1 Jordan, Paul 137 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 25 11

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % ³ Sum
board no
2 Molnar, Filip 131 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 46.2 24
2 Massey, Paul J 138 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 66.7 36
2 Stoddart, Mike 142 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 2
2 Gibbons, Sam 140 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 85 24
2 Cadigan, WJM Liam 131 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 75 20

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % ³ Sum
board no
3 Blasczyk, Martin 129 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 30 28
3 Platt, Robert (Bob) J 131 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 45.5 28
3 Weedall, Raymond 135 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 50 46
3 Holt, Jim 127 Fazakerley Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 28.6 24
3 Rennie, R Duncan 133 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 50 29

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % ³ Sum
board no
4 Melia, William (Billy) 116 Fazakerley Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 60 37
4 McMahon, Steve 129 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 25 10
4 Philp, Steven 120 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 50 45
4 Wolszczak, Leon 127 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 50 39
4 Cook, William KT 128 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 4

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % ³ Sum
board no
5 Bond, Alistair 110 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 46.2 59
5 Gallagher, Jimmy 112 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 50 19
5 Grady, John J 124 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 54.2 54
5 Gibbs, Joshua 101 Fazakerley Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 50 9
5 Reid, John 91 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 25 31

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % ³ Sum
board no
6 Lloyd,S M 138 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 66.7 28
6 Patten, Edward 119 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 57.1 36
6 Carter, Alan 87 Fazakerley Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 22.2 50
6 Bullen, R Stewart 112 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 50 6
6 Pearson, Matt Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 58.3 34

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % ³ Sum
board no
8 Collinson, William (Bill) EG 89 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 75 36
13 Temme, Peter 99 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 3
7 Lancaric, Tomas 154 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 100 1
9 McKee, David 107 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 100 16
7 Dougherty, Colin 116 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 55 41
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Formby 2 0 0
2 Wallasey C 7 1
3 Skelmersdale 1 0 0
4 Hoylake 2 0 0
5 Aigburth 3 1 1
6 Fazakerley 1 1 12
7 Liverpool 2 6 1
8 Atticus 4 0 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 3

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Liverpool 2 MCA Division 3 20 71.4 55.0 65.5
2 Aigburth 3 MCA Division 3 17 60.7 49.0 58.3
3 Skelmersdale 1 MCA Division 3 16 57.1 43.0 51.2
4 Hoylake 2 MCA Division 3 15 53.6 42.0 50