League statistics for John Ripley Cup
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 10 4 40 6 60 5 50 3 30 2 20 0 0
2 10 7 70 3 30 5 50 1 10 4 40 0 0
3 10 3.5 35 6.5 65 6 60 3 30 1 10 0 0
4 10 5.5 55 4.5 45 5 50 4 40 1 10 0 0
5 10 5 50 5 50 3 30 3 30 4 40 0 0
6 10 6 60 4 40 4 40 2 20 4 40 0 0
60 31 51.7 29 48 28 46.7 16 26.7 16 26.7 0 0

The best 10 Players of John Ripley Cup

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹ % Sum
board no
1 Morley, Tony (Ag) AG 137 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 6
2 Solomon, Graeme R 135 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 4
3 Connor, Michael I 150 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 5
4 Potter, Steven 160 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 3
5 Mana, Sameen 165 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 1
6 Petrevski, Plamen I 142 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 5
7 Hughes, Greg M 160 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 2
8 Roberts, Anthony J 137 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 6
9 Campbell, Ian 167 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 3
10 Cooksey, Martin E 170 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 2
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 88 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % Sum
board no
1 Hughes, Greg M 160 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 2
1 Sartain, Kevin A 158 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 1
1 Williamson, Roger G 208 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 1
1 Sala, Giovanni 198 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 4
1 Colbourne, David CA 143 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 1

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % Sum
board no
2 Cooksey, Martin E 170 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 2
2 Lawson, David DA 197 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 7
2 Dugdale, Tom 159 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 2
2 Stone, Mike 178 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 10
2 Owens, David G 149 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 2

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % Sum
board no
3 Potter, Steven 160 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 3
3 Campbell, Ian 167 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 3
3 Hughes, Colin J 155 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 3
3 Ormrod, Joe P 179 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 3
3 Delaney, Michael 138 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 3

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % Sum
board no
4 Solomon, Graeme R 135 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 4
4 Carroll, Thomas 157 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 13
4 Bimpson, Tom 183 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 10
4 Ellis, Gareth 136 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 4
4 Pearcey, David F 152 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 4

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % Sum
board no
5 Connor, Michael I 150 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 5
5 Brown, Henry 102 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 5
5 Bradshaw, Scott 129 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 5
5 Pimblett, Anthony J 150 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 5
5 Kee, Steve 182 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 15

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % Sum
board no
6 Petrevski, Plamen I 142 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 5
6 Roberts, Anthony J 137 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 6
6 Picken, R Dave 138 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 11
6 Massey, Paul J 138 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 2
6 Jenkins, Steve 120 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 6

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ % Sum
board no
10 Morley, Tony (Ag) AG 137 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 6
14 Mana, Sameen 165 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 1
7 Cohen, Gerald M 178 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 1
13 Lloyd,S M 138 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 5
9 Stephens, Ian Paul 133 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 0 6
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Aigburth 1 JRC 0 0
2 Atticus JRC 0 0
3 Formby JRC 0 0
4 Waterloo JRC 0 0
5 Widnes JRC 0 0
6 Liverpool JRC 0 0
7 Wallasey JRC 0 0
8 Aigburth 2 JRC 0 0
9 Hoylake JRC 0 0
10 Prescot JRC 0 0
11 Skelmersdale JRC 0 0
12 bye 0 0
13 bye 0 0
14 bye 0 0
15 bye 0 0
16 bye 0 0

The best 9 Teams of John Ripley Cup

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Atticus JRC John Ripley Cup 8 100 20.0 83.3
2 Hoylake JRC John Ripley Cup 6 75 13.5 56.3
3 Aigburth 1 JRC John Ripley Cup 4 66.7 13.0 72.2
4 Waterloo JRC John Ripley Cup 4 66.7 13.0 72.2
5 Widnes JRC John Ripley Cup 2 50 8.5 70.8
6 Formby JRC John Ripley Cup 2 50 6.5 54.2
7 Liverpool JRC John Ripley Cup 2 50 5.5 45.8
8 Wallasey JRC John Ripley Cup 2 100 4.5 75
9 Aigburth 2 JRC John Ripley Cup 0 0 2.0 33.3
* There are 3 other teams with 2 Team points