League statistics for MCA Division 1
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 4 2.5 62.5 1.5 37.5 1 25 2 50 1 25 0 0
2 4 3.5 87.5 0.5 12.5 3 75 0 0 1 25 0 0
3 4 3 75 1 25 0 0 2 50 2 50 0 0
4 4 1.5 37.5 2.5 62.5 1 25 2 50 1 25 0 0
5 4 2 50 2 50 1 25 1 25 2 50 0 0
6 4 2.5 62.5 1.5 37.5 2 50 1 25 1 25 0 0
7 4 3 75 1 25 1 25 3 75 0 0 0 0
8 4 3.5 87.5 0.5 12.5 3 75 0 0 1 25 0 0
32 21.5 67.2 10.5 33 12 37.5 11 34.4 9 28.1 0 0

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 1

No Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
1 Williamson, Roger G 209 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 1 1.0 1
2 Quillan, Gary 223 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 1 1.0 1
3 Redmond, John P 202 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 1 0.5 1
4 Tebb, David J 203 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 1 0.0 1
5 Mazek, Marek 188 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 1 1.0 1
6 Coffey, Mike J 165 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 1 0.0 1
7 Williams, E Dave 182 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 1 0.0 1
8 Stancak, Andrej 198 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 1 0.5 1
9 Kane, Brendan D 176 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 0.5 1
10 Hughes, Colin J 164 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 0.0 1
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
³ incl. default games and opponents without rating
** There are 84 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
1 Williamson, Roger G 209 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 1 1.0 1
1 Quillan, Gary 223 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 1 1.0 1
1 Redmond, John P 202 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 1 0.5 1
1 Tebb, David J 203 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 1 0.0 1

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
2 Coffey, Mike J 165 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 1 0.0 1
2 Kane, Brendan D 176 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 0.5 1
2 Haslinger, Gareth J 173 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 0.5 1
2 Kee, Steve 190 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 0.0 1

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
3 Hughes, Colin J 164 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 0.0 1
3 James, David J 194 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 1.0 1
3 Ellis, Mark 184 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 1.0 1
3 Colbourne, David CA 158 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 3 0.5 1

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
4 Dugdale, Tom 173 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 3 1.0 1
4 Martin, Nicholas E 186 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 3 0.5 1
4 Haslinger, J Mike 148 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 4 0.5 1
4 Odunaiya, A David 177 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 4 1.0 1

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
5 Rothwell, James P 156 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 4 0.0 1
5 Faulkner, James 161 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 5 1.0 1
5 Jones, DR Tim 157 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 5 0.5 1
5 Fisher, C Phillip 145 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 5 0.0 1

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
6 McCarthy, Damian 166 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 4 1.0 1
6 Lambert, John F 150 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 5 0.0 1
6 Stoddart, Mike 153 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 6 1.0 1
6 Barooah, Michael 138 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 6 0.5 1

Board 7

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
7 Taylor, Edward A 142 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 3 0.0 1
7 Potter, Steven 156 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 5 0.5 1
7 Rooney, Derek 134 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 6 0.0 1
7 Vasiev, Bahkti 147 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 7 0.0 1

Board 8

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
8 Spriggs, Mark LJ 129 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 4 0.0 1
8 Connor, Michael I 147 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 7 1.0 1
8 Gerrard, Steven E 134 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 8 1.0 1
8 McConnell, Robert (Bob) 112 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 8 0.0 1

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
9 Campbell, Ian 165 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 3 0.5 1
9 Wolszczak, Leon 127 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 5 0.5 1
10 Ellison, Craig 157 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 6 1.0 1
10 Clare, Steve 133 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 6 0.0 1
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Atticus 1 0 0
2 Hoylake 1 0 0
3 Aigburth 1 0 0
4 Widnes 1 0 0
5 Wallasey A 0 0
6 Formby 1 0 0
7 Waterloo 1 0 0
8 Atticus 2 0 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 1

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Widnes 1 MCA Division 1 2 100 7.5 93.8
2 Aigburth 1 MCA Division 1 2 100 6.0 75
3 Atticus 2 MCA Division 1 2 100 4.5 56.3
4 Hoylake 1 MCA Division 1 2 100 4.5 56.3
* There are 3 other teams with 0 Team points