League statistics for MCA Division 4
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 4 0.5 12.5 3.5 87.5 3 75 0 0 1 25 0 0
2 4 1.5 37.5 2.5 62.5 1 25 2 50 1 25 0 0
3 4 1.5 37.5 2.5 62.5 2 50 1 25 1 25 0 0
4 4 2.5 62.5 1.5 37.5 2 50 1 25 1 25 0 0
5 4 2 50 2 50 1 25 1 25 2 50 0 0
6 4 2 50 2 50 2 50 2 50 0 0 0 0
24 10 41.7 14 58 11 45.8 7 29.2 6 25 0 0

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 4

No Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
1 Wiggett, Brian 118 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 1 0.0 1
2 Hanson, John 125 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 1 0.5 1
3 Gilligan, Kevin 109 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 1 0.0 1
4 Kennedy, Carl 124 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 1 1.0 1
5 Ellington, Ben 105 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 1 1.0 1
6 Collinson, William (Bill) EG 91 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 1 0.0 1
7 Tatar, Anthony 109 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 1 0.5 1
8 Hargreaves, Martin 112 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 0.5 1
9 Winstanley, Steve 92 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 0.5 1
10 Inward, Peter W 108 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 1.0 1
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
³ incl. default games and opponents without rating
** There are 46 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
1 Wiggett, Brian 118 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 1 0.0 1
1 Gilligan, Kevin 109 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 1 0.0 1
1 Kennedy, Carl 124 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 1 1.0 1
1 Ellington, Ben 105 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 1 1.0 1

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
2 Hargreaves, Martin 112 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 0.5 1
2 Winstanley, Steve 92 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 0.5 1
2 Inward, Peter W 108 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 1.0 1
2 Greaves, Robert 107 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 0.0 1

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
3 Collinson, William (Bill) EG 91 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 1 0.0 1
3 May, Natasha 80 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 3 1.0 1
3 Steeples, Pete 108 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 6 1.5 2

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
4 Worthington, Alan S 105 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 3 0.5 1
4 Anderson, Henry 85 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 3 0.0 1
4 Jenner, Peter 122 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 4 1.0 1
4 Jones, Geoff 72 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 4 0.0 1

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
5 Cockerill, Martin K 96 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 3 0.0 1
5 Patten, Edward 103 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 4 0.5 1
5 Rothwell, Johnathan 123 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 5 0.5 1
5 Tabor, Neil 69 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 5 1.0 1

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
6 Kelly, Alan 95 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 4 1.0 1
6 Capstick, Paul 71 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 5 0.5 1
6 Klemperer, J 71 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 6 0.0 1
6 Ferret, Peter 65 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 6 1.0 1

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
8 Hanson, John 125 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 1 0.5 1
7 Bavikatte, B Ganesh Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 4 1.0 1
7 Eagle, Andre 92 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 5 1.0 1
7 Higgins, John 82 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 5 0.0 1
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Formby 3 0 0
2 Hoylake 3 0 0
3 Aigburth 4 0 0
4 Wallasey D 0 0
5 Atticus 5 0 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 4

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Hoylake 3 MCA Division 4 3 75 8.0 66.7
2 Southport 2 MCA Division 4 2 100 5.5 91.7
3 Atticus 5 MCA Division 4 2 100 4.5 75
4 Formby 3 MCA Division 4 1 50 3.0 50
* There are 2 other teams with 0 Team points