Events
PDF
PDF

  •  
    2017
    March
    01st March 2017   19:30  Aigburth 4 - Prescot 2 MCA Division 4
    02nd March 2017   19:30  Hoylake 440 - Atticus 2-440 MCA 440 League
    06th March 2017 Round 4 (Second Leg) MCA Division 1
    Round 4 (Second Leg) MCA Division 3
    Round 3 (Second Leg) MCA Division 4
    Round 2 (Leg 3) MCA Division 5
    Round 7 MCA 600 League
    MT Senior Girls' B - MT Senior Girls' A MCA Junior League 2016/17
    Round 6 MCA Junior League 2016/17
       19:00  bye - Hoylake Juniors MCA Division 5
       19:30  Atticus 2 - Waterloo 1 MCA Division 1
       19:30  Atticus 1 - Aigburth 1 MCA Division 1
       19:45  Skelmersdale 1 - Wallasey C MCA Division 3
    07th March 2017   19:30  Hoylake 1 - Widnes 1 MCA Division 1
       19:30  Formby 3 - Liverpool 3 MCA Division 4
       19:30  Southport 2 - Hoylake 3 MCA Division 4
       19:30  Liverpool 600 - bye MCA 600 League
       19:30  Atticus 2-600 - Fazakerley 600 MCA 600 League
    08th March 2017   19:30  Aigburth 3 - Liverpool 2 MCA Division 3
       19:30  Aigburth 5 - Atticus 5 MCA Division 5
       19:45  Widnes 2 - Formby 1 MCA Division 2
    09th March 2017   19:30  Wallasey A - Aigburth 2 MCA Division 1
    13th March 2017 Round 4 (Second Leg) MCA Division 2
       19:30  Atticus 3 - bye MCA Division 2
       19:30  Waterloo 600 - Widnes 600 MCA 600 League
       19:45  Prescot 1 - Southport 1 MCA Division 2
    14th March 2017   19:30  Liverpool 1 - Formby 1 MCA Division 2
       19:45  Fazakerley 1 - Atticus 4 MCA Division 3
    16th March 2017   19:30  Wallasey B - Widnes 2 MCA Division 2
    20th March 2017 Round 5 (Second Leg) MCA Division 1
    Round 5 (Second Leg) MCA Division 3
    Round 3 (Leg 3) MCA Division 5
    Round 8 MCA 600 League
       19:30  Waterloo 1 - Wallasey A MCA Division 1
       19:30  Atticus 4 - Skelmersdale 1 MCA Division 3
       19:30  Atticus 5 - bye MCA Division 5
       19:30  bye - Widnes 600 MCA 600 League
       19:45  Prescot 600 - Aigburth 600 MCA 600 League
    21st March 2017   19:30  Formby 2 - Aigburth 3 MCA Division 3
       19:30  Liverpool 2 - Fazakerley 1 MCA Division 3
       19:30  Liverpool 600 - Atticus 1-600 MCA 600 League
       19:30  Formby 600 - Atticus 2-600 MCA 600 League
    22nd March 2017   19:30  Aigburth 1 - Atticus 2 MCA Division 1
       19:30  Aigburth 2 - Hoylake 1 MCA Division 1
       19:45  Widnes 1 - Atticus 1 MCA Division 1
    23rd March 2017   19:00  Hoylake Juniors - Liverpool 4 MCA Division 5
       19:30  Wallasey C - Hoylake 2 MCA Division 3
       19:30  Wallasey D - Aigburth 5 MCA Division 5
    27th March 2017 Round 5 (Second Leg) MCA Division 2
    Round 4 (Second Leg) MCA Division 4
    Round 8 MCA 440 League
       19:30  Atticus 2-440 - bye MCA 440 League
       19:45  Prescot 2 - Hoylake 3 MCA Division 4
    28th March 2017   19:30  Formby 1 - Prescot 1 MCA Division 2
       19:30  bye - Liverpool 1 MCA Division 2
       19:30  Formby 3 - Southport 2 MCA Division 4
       19:30  Liverpool 3 - Aigburth 4 MCA Division 4
       19:30  Atticus 1-440 - Waterloo 440 MCA 440 League
       19:45  Fazakerley 440 - Prescot 1-440 MCA 440 League
    29th March 2017   19:30  Aigburth 600 - Waterloo 600 MCA 600 League
       19:30  Aigburth 440 - Formby 440 MCA 440 League
       19:45  Widnes 2 - Atticus 3 MCA Division 2
    30th March 2017   19:30  Hoylake 440 - Prescot 2-440 MCA 440 League
     
    April
    03rd April 2017 Round 6 (Second Leg) MCA Division 1
    Round 6 (Second Leg) MCA Division 3
    Round 4 (Leg 3) MCA Division 5
    Round 7 MCA Junior League 2016/17
    Liverpool Juniors - MT Senior Girls' B MCA Junior League 2016/17
    MT Senior Girls' A - Wirral Raging Rooks MCA Junior League 2016/17
       19:30  Atticus 2 - Widnes 1 MCA Division 1
       19:30  Waterloo 1 - Aigburth 2 MCA Division 1
       19:30  Atticus 1 - Hoylake 1 MCA Division 1
       19:30  bye - Liverpool 4 MCA Division 5
       19:45  Prescot 600 - Formby 600 MCA 600 League
    04th April 2017   19:30  Southport 1 - Wallasey B MCA Division 2
       19:30  Liverpool 2 - Atticus 4 MCA Division 3
       19:30  Hoylake 2 - Skelmersdale 1 MCA Division 3
       19:30  Liverpool 4 - Atticus 5 MCA Division 5
       19:45  Fazakerley 1 - Formby 2 MCA Division 3
    05th April 2017   19:30  Aigburth 3 - Wallasey C MCA Division 3
    06th April 2017   19:00  Aigburth 5 - Hoylake Juniors MCA Division 5
       19:30  Wallasey A - Aigburth 1 MCA Division 1
    10th April 2017 Round 6 (Second Leg) MCA Division 2
    Round 9 MCA 600 League
       19:30  Atticus 3 - Southport 1 MCA Division 2
       19:30  Atticus 5 - Wallasey D MCA Division 5
       19:30  Waterloo 600 - Fazakerley 600 MCA 600 League
       19:45  Prescot 1 - Liverpool 1 MCA Division 2
       19:45  Prescot 1-440 - Hoylake 440 MCA 440 League
    11th April 2017   19:30  Atticus 2-600 - Liverpool 600 MCA 600 League
       19:30  Atticus 1-600 - bye MCA 600 League
    12th April 2017   19:45  Widnes 2 - bye MCA Division 2
       19:45  Widnes 600 - Aigburth 600 MCA 600 League
    13th April 2017   19:30  Wallasey B - Formby 1 MCA Division 2
    17th April 2017 Round 7 (Second Leg) MCA Division 1
    Round 7 (Second Leg) MCA Division 3
    Round 5 (Leg 3) MCA Division 5
       19:45  Skelmersdale 1 - Aigburth 3 MCA Division 3
    18th April 2017   19:30  Formby 2 - Liverpool 2 MCA Division 3
       19:30  Southport 2 - Prescot 2 MCA Division 4
       19:30  Liverpool 4 - Aigburth 5 MCA Division 5
       19:30  Atticus 1-600 - Formby 600 MCA 600 League
       19:45  Fazakerley 600 - Prescot 600 MCA 600 League
    19th April 2017   19:30  Aigburth 2 - Atticus 1 MCA Division 1
       19:30  Aigburth 1 - Waterloo 1 MCA Division 1
    20th April 2017   19:00  Hoylake Juniors - Atticus 5 MCA Division 5
       19:30  Wallasey C - Fazakerley 1 MCA Division 3
       19:30  Wallasey D - bye MCA Division 5
    24th April 2017 Round 7 (Second Leg) MCA Division 2
    Round 5 (Second Leg) MCA Division 4
    Round 9 MCA 440 League
       19:30  Atticus 4 - Hoylake 2 MCA Division 3
       19:30  Waterloo 440 - Aigburth 440 MCA 440 League
       19:30  bye - Atticus 1-440 MCA 440 League
       19:45  bye - Prescot 1 MCA Division 2
       19:45  Prescot 2-440 - Atticus 2-440 MCA 440 League
    25th April 2017   19:30  Hoylake 1 - Atticus 2 MCA Division 1
       19:30  Southport 1 - Widnes 2 MCA Division 2
       19:30  Liverpool 1 - Wallasey B MCA Division 2
       19:30  Formby 1 - Atticus 3 MCA Division 2
       19:30  Formby 440 - Fazakerley 440 MCA 440 League
    26th April 2017   19:30  Aigburth 4 - Formby 3 MCA Division 4
       19:45  Widnes 1 - Wallasey A MCA Division 1
    27th April 2017   19:30  Hoylake 3 - Liverpool 3 MCA Division 4
     
    May
    01st May 2017 Final John Ripley Cup
    03rd May 2017   19:30  Aigburth 1 - Widnes 1 MCA Division 1
    10th May 2017   19:45  Widnes 2 - Prescot 1 MCA Division 2
    15th May 2017 Final Knotty Ash Cup
       19:45  Atticus JRC - Hoylake JRC John Ripley Cup
       19:45  Liverpool KAC - Prescot 1 KAC Knotty Ash Cup
    24th May 2017   19:30  MCA AGM 2017 Aigburth Cricket and Bowls Club (next to St Michaels Station) Southwood Road Liverpool L17 7BQ
     
    June
    05th June 2017   19:30  Round 1 Atticus Open Championship 2017
    12th June 2017   19:30  Round 2 Atticus Open Championship 2017
    19th June 2017   19:30  Round 3 Atticus Open Championship 2017
    26th June 2017   19:30  Round 4 Atticus Open Championship 2017
     
    July
    03rd July 2017   19:30  Round 5 Atticus Open Championship 2017
    10th July 2017   19:30  Round 6 Atticus Open Championship 2017
    31st July 2017   19:30  Round 7 Atticus Open Championship 2017
     
    August
    07th August 2017   19:30  Round 8 Atticus Open Championship 2017
    14th August 2017   19:30  Round 9 Atticus Open Championship 2017