Formby 2 - MCA Division 3
Team captain
Mike Barrett
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Telefon : 01704 877854
Mobil Phone : 07806 778788
Venue  (  Map )
Ravenmeols Community Centre
225 Park Rd
Formby L37 6EW
Route Planner

Club Night: Tuesday
Disabled Access; U 18 Welcome
Match Start : 7:30 p.m.
http://formbychessclub.weebly.com/

Team lineup or board order

No L Title Name grade 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Points Games %
1 L Jordan, Paul 123 0   ½   ½               ½   1.5 4 37.5
2 L Grady, John J 117 1 1 1   ½               0   3.5 5 70
3 L McKee, David 117     ½   ½               ½   1.5 3 50
4 L McNab, Duncan B 116 ½ 1 ½   ½               0   2.5 5 50
5 L Barrett, Mike D 112 1 1 ½   1               1   4.5 5 90
6 Gilligan, Kevin 109                                  
7 Greaves, Robert 107 0                           0 1 0
8 Haseman, Rob 107 ½   0                   ½   1 3 33.3
9 Worthington, Alan S 105   1                         1 1 100
10 Patten, Edward 103   ½     0                   0.5 2 25
11 Whitby, J Dave 102   0                         0 1 0
Total 3 4.5 3 3 2.5 16 30 53.3

Match Schedule

Round Fixture Date Home Away Result
1 / 1 4 09/10/2017 19:45 Prescot 2 Formby 2 3.0 : 3.0
1 / 2 1 26/09/2017 19:30 Hoylake 2 Formby 2 1.5 : 4.5
1 / 3 4 05/09/2017 19:30 Formby 2 Atticus 4 3.0 : 3.0
1 / 4 2 27/11/2017 19:45 Skelmersdale 1 Formby 2
1 / 5 3 24/10/2017 19:30 Formby 2 Wallasey C 3.0 : 3.0
1 / 6 3 05/12/2017 19:30 Liverpool 3 Formby 2
1 / 7 2 17/01/2018 19:30 Aigburth 3 Formby 2
2 / 1 4 23/01/2018 19:30 Formby 2 Prescot 2
2 / 2 1 13/02/2018 19:30 Formby 2 Hoylake 2
2 / 3 4 05/03/2018 19:30 Atticus 4 Formby 2
2 / 4 2 20/03/2018 19:30 Formby 2 Skelmersdale 1
2 / 5 3 29/03/2018 19:30 Wallasey C Formby 2
2 / 6 3 14/11/2017 19:30 Formby 2 Liverpool 3 2.5 : 3.5
2 / 7 2 24/04/2018 19:30 Formby 2 Aigburth 3

Location in Google Maps

map

The date of lastest transfer from the official national rating organisation couldn't be determined.