League statistics for MCA Division 4
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 30 12.5 41.7 17.5 58.3 8 26.7 3 10 19 63.3 0 0
2 30 14 46.7 16 53.3 8 26.7 10 33.3 12 40 0 0
3 30 14 46.7 16 53.3 11 36.7 9 30 10 33.3 0 0
4 30 16 53.3 14 46.7 12 40 10 33.3 8 26.7 0 0
5 30 12 40 18 60 15 50 9 30 6 20 0 0
6 30 17.5 58.3 12.5 41.7 12 40 9 30 7 23.3 2 6.7
180 86 47.8 94 52 66 36.7 50 27.8 62 34.4 2 1.1

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 4

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹ Sum
board no
Games ³
1 Foy, James 62 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 27 7
2 Kaye, Chris Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 5 1
3 Thomas, Alan 98 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 46 8
4 Bond, Alistair 110 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 21 10
5 Clarke, Allan 109 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 37 10
6 Tatar, Radu T 114 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 17 10
7 Bassett, Peter A 97 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 51 10
8 Lloyd,S M 138 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 1 1
9 Taylor, Phil 98 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 33 7
10 Maher, Luke 50 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 5 1
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
³ incl. default games and opponents without rating
** There are 56 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Sum
board no
Games ³
1 Tatar, Radu T 114 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 17 10
1 Bennett, Lee Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 18 3
1 Cook, William KT 128 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 10 10
1 Amos, Bob 127 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 10 10
1 McMahon, Steve 129 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 4 2

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Sum
board no
Games ³
2 Kaye, Chris Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 5 1
2 Bond, Alistair 110 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 21 10
2 Gallagher, Jimmy 112 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 22 8
2 Worthington, Alan S 118 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 14 8
2 Ledgard, Ron 112 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 19 10

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Sum
board no
Games ³
3 Clarke, Allan 109 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 37 10
3 McNab, Duncan B 110 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 22 8
3 McCormick, John 112 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 27 9
3 Ford, Chris W 114 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 26 9
3 Jenner, Peter 125 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 20 9

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Sum
board no
Games ³
4 Foy, James 62 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 27 7
4 Thomas, Alan 98 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 46 8
4 Smallthwaite, John W 105 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 41 7
4 Brown, Henry 102 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 34 9
4 Gilligan, Kevin 109 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 10 3

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Sum
board no
Games ³
5 Taylor, Phil 98 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 33 7
5 McKee, David 107 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 14 4
5 Anderson, Henry 88 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 37 7
5 Steeples, Pete 105 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 36 9
5 Hunt, Jeremy 99 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 17 4

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Sum
board no
Games ³
6 Bassett, Peter A 97 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 51 10
6 Rothwell, Johnathan 123 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 10 4
6 Tatar, Anthony 90 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 6 1
6 Leonard, Peter 86 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 47 10
6 Sutton, Paul 86 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 50 9

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Sum
board no
Games ³
12 Lloyd,S M 138 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 1 1
20 Maher, Luke 50 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 5 1
17 Maher, Neil Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 4 1
8 Greaves, Robert 90 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 18 4
8 James, Steve 99 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 14 4
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Aigburth 4 0 1
2 Hoylake 3 1 0
3 Prescot 2 0 0
4 Liverpool 3 0 1
5 Formby 3 1 0
6 Southport 2 0 0

The best 3 Teams of MCA Division 4

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Liverpool 3 MCA Division 4 16 80 39.5 65.8
2 Prescot 2 MCA Division 4 12 60 31.0 51.7
3 Southport 2 MCA Division 4 11 55 30.5 50.8