League statistics for MCA Division 4
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 30 12.5 41.7 17.5 58.3 8 26.7 3 10 19 63.3 0 0
2 30 14 46.7 16 53.3 8 26.7 10 33.3 12 40 0 0
3 30 14 46.7 16 53.3 11 36.7 9 30 10 33.3 0 0
4 30 16 53.3 14 46.7 12 40 10 33.3 8 26.7 0 0
5 30 12 40 18 60 15 50 9 30 6 20 0 0
6 30 17.5 58.3 12.5 41.7 12 40 9 30 7 23.3 2 6.7
180 86 47.8 94 52 66 36.7 50 27.8 62 34.4 2 1.1

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 4

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹ Sum
board no
Games ³
1 Roberts, Adam Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 6 1
2 Varney, John D 103 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 18 4
3 Rothwell, Johnathan 123 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 10 4
4 Bennett, Lee Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 18 3
5 McCormick, John 112 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 27 9
6 Anderson, Henry 88 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 37 7
7 Steeples, Pete 105 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 36 9
8 Tatar, Anthony 90 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 6 1
9 Simm, Bryan E 90 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 54 9
10 Hunt, Jeremy 99 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 17 4
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
³ incl. default games and opponents without rating
** There are 56 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Sum
board no
Games ³
1 Bennett, Lee Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 18 3
1 Cook, William KT 128 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 10 10
1 Patten, Edward 119 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 10 9
1 Amos, Bob 127 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 10 10
1 McMahon, Steve 129 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 4 2

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Sum
board no
Games ³
2 Gallagher, Jimmy 112 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 22 8
2 Worthington, Alan S 118 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 14 8
2 Ledgard, Ron 112 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 19 10
2 Butterworth, Joe W 126 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 18 9
2 Kaye, Chris Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 5 1

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Sum
board no
Games ³
3 McCormick, John 112 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 27 9
3 Jenner, Peter 125 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 20 9
3 Ford, Chris W 114 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 26 9
3 Iveson, Tom 98 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 28 8
3 Clarke, Allan 109 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 37 10

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Sum
board no
Games ³
4 Gilligan, Kevin 109 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 10 3
4 Smallthwaite, John W 105 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 41 7
4 Brown, Henry 102 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 34 9
4 Foy, James 62 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 27 7
4 Thomas, Alan 98 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 46 8

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Sum
board no
Games ³
5 Anderson, Henry 88 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 37 7
5 Steeples, Pete 105 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 36 9
5 Hunt, Jeremy 99 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 17 4
5 Topham, A Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 8 2
5 McKee, David 107 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 14 4

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Sum
board no
Games ³
6 Rothwell, Johnathan 123 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 10 4
6 Tatar, Anthony 90 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 6 1
6 Leonard, Peter 86 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 47 10
6 Sutton, Paul 86 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 50 9
6 Kane, Sean 106 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 38 10

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Sum
board no
Games ³
10 Roberts, Adam Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 6 1
9 Varney, John D 103 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 18 4
8 Simm, Bryan E 90 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 54 9
16 Taylor, Paul Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 14 3
7 Haseman, Rob 105 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0 42 10
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Aigburth 4 0 1
2 Hoylake 3 1 0
3 Prescot 2 0 0
4 Liverpool 3 0 1
5 Formby 3 1 0
6 Southport 2 0 0

The best 3 Teams of MCA Division 4

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Liverpool 3 MCA Division 4 16 80 39.5 65.8
2 Prescot 2 MCA Division 4 12 60 31.0 51.7
3 Southport 2 MCA Division 4 11 55 30.5 50.8