League statistics for MCA Division 1
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 33 16 48.5 17 51.5 12 36.4 11 33.3 10 30.3 0 0
2 33 16 48.5 17 51.5 13 39.4 14 42.4 6 18.2 0 0
3 33 11.5 34.8 21.5 65.2 18 54.5 7 21.2 7 21.2 1 3
4 33 16 48.5 17 51.5 9 27.3 10 30.3 14 42.4 0 0
5 33 18 54.5 15 45.5 8 24.2 11 33.3 14 42.4 0 0
6 33 16.5 50 16.5 50 11 33.3 11 33.3 11 33.3 0 0
7 33 20.5 62.1 12.5 37.9 7 21.2 15 45.5 11 33.3 0 0
8 33 19.5 59.1 13.5 40.9 11 33.3 8 24.2 11 33.3 3 9.1
264 134 50.8 130 49 89 33.7 87 33 84 31.8 4 1.5

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 1

No Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
1 Lawson, David DA 193 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 0.0 1
2 Clark, David N 167 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 3 0.0 3
3 Garrett, Peter A 160 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 3 0.5 1
4 Quillan, Gary 223 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 4 4.0 4
5 French, Mal 132 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 5 0.0 1
6 Mazek, Marek 188 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 6 4.0 6
7 Clare, Steve 133 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 6 0.0 1
8 Boumphrey, Luke S 169 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 6 1.0 2
9 Campbell, Ian 165 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 6 0.5 2
10 Stancak, Andrej 198 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 7 3.5 7
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
³ incl. default games and opponents without rating
** There are 105 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
1 Clark, David N 167 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 3 0.0 3
1 Quillan, Gary 223 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 4 4.0 4
1 Mazek, Marek 188 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 6 4.0 6
1 Stancak, Andrej 198 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 7 3.5 7

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
2 Coffey, Mike J 165 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 7 1.5 6
2 Foord, Dominic 202 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 10 4.0 5
2 Horton, Colin D 186 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 11 3.5 7
2 Carroll, Thomas 190 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 14 4.5 7

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
3 Ellis, Mark 184 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 11 3.5 6
3 Hughes, Colin J 164 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 16 1.0 8
3 Cohen, Gerald M 173 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 17 3.0 6
3 James, David J 194 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 20 4.5 7

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
4 Smith, Mike 175 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 8 1.0 2
4 Williamson, Graham AG 155 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 17 3.5 5
4 Martin, Nicholas E 186 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 19 2.0 5
4 Dugdale, Tom 173 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 19 6.0 7

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
5 Faulkner, James 161 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 24 2.5 5
5 Jones, DR Tim 157 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 25 2.0 6
5 Brine, Phil A 155 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 26 3.5 7
5 Rothwell, James P 156 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 31 4.0 7

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
6 McCarthy, Damian 166 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 16 2.5 4
6 Solomon, Graeme R 137 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 38 2.0 7
6 Stoddart, Mike 153 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 39 3.0 8
6 Lambert, John F 150 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 43 3.0 8

Board 7

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
7 Potter, Steven 156 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 14 2.5 3
7 Stuttard, David 147 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 34 3.0 5
7 Clarke, James 137 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 42 2.0 6
7 Bradshaw, Scott 133 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 42 3.0 6

Board 8

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
8 Jordan, Paul 123 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 15 1.0 2
8 McConnell, Robert (Bob) 112 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 16 0.0 2
8 Gerrard, Steven E 134 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 22 2.0 3
8 Connor, Michael I 147 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 33 2.5 7

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
14 Lawson, David DA 193 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 0.0 1
10 Garrett, Peter A 160 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 3 0.5 1
18 French, Mal 132 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 5 0.0 1
10 Clare, Steve 133 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 6 0.0 1
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Atticus 1 1 0
2 Hoylake 1 1 0
3 Aigburth 1 1 0
4 Widnes 1 1 1
5 Wallasey A 0 0
6 Formby 1 0 2
7 Waterloo 1 0 0
8 Atticus 2 0 1

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 1

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Atticus 2 MCA Division 1 14 77.8 45.5 63.2
2 Widnes 1 MCA Division 1 10 62.5 38.5 60.2
3 Aigburth 1 MCA Division 1 10 62.5 37.0 57.8
4 Hoylake 1 MCA Division 1 8 50 33.5 52.3