League statistics for MCA Division 2
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 26 11 42.3 15 57.7 8 30.8 3 11.5 14 53.8 1 3.8
2 26 12 46.2 14 53.8 6 23.1 9 34.6 10 38.5 1 3.8
3 26 11.5 44.2 14.5 55.8 10 38.5 5 19.2 9 34.6 2 7.7
4 26 11 42.3 15 57.7 7 26.9 12 46.2 6 23.1 1 3.8
5 26 11.5 44.2 14.5 55.8 10 38.5 6 23.1 9 34.6 1 3.8
6 26 14.5 55.8 11.5 44.2 9 34.6 7 26.9 9 34.6 1 3.8
7 26 13 50 13 50 8 30.8 5 19.2 8 30.8 5 19.2
182 84.5 46.4 97.5 54 58 31.9 47 25.8 65 35.7 12 6.6

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 2

No Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ % ³
1 Steffens, Olaf Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 1 1.0 100
2 Siddall, W Joe 161 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 1.0 50
3 Ellison, Craig 157 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 1.5 75
4 Lapeginas, Mindaugas 194 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 3 3.0 100
5 Morley, Tony (Ag) AG 131 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 3 0.0 0
6 Wentworth, Chris 134 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 3 0.5 50
7 McCabe, James 88 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 3 0.0 0
8 Kelly, Andy 140 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 4 0.0 0
9 Hardman, Michael M 177 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 4 3.0 75
10 Roberts, Anthony J 140 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 5 3.0 60
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
³ incl. default games and opponents without rating
** There are 98 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ % ³
1 Ellison, Craig 157 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 1.5 75
1 Lapeginas, Mindaugas 194 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 3 3.0 100
1 Hardman, Michael M 177 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 4 3.0 75
1 Roberts, Anthony J 140 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 5 3.0 60

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ % ³
2 Lipka, Piotr Z 146 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 5 0.0 0
2 Sage, Geoffrey W 160 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 6 3.0 75
2 Coughlin, Phil 157 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 7 3.0 60
2 Owen, Phil 136 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 8 0.0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ % ³
3 Connor, Michael I 147 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 13 4.0 66.7
3 Purcell, Rick 131 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 14 1.0 16.7
3 Nadin, Karl 143 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 14 2.0 40
3 Clarke, Michael 164 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 15 3.5 50

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ % ³
4 Pimblett, Anthony J 152 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 12 0.5 16.7
4 Gibbons, Sam 145 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 13 2.5 83.3
4 Wright, Fergal 146 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 15 4.0 80
4 Jones, Ken D 128 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 16 1.5 30

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ % ³
5 Sartain, Kevin A 154 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 10 2.5 50
5 Friar, James P 156 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 15 2.5 83.3
5 Leeming, Dave W 143 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 21 2.5 41.7
5 Kennedy, Carl 124 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 27 2.5 50

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ % ³
6 Hawkins, James N 150 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 14 4.0 66.7
6 Rawlings, A Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 15 1.5 50
6 Stephens, Ian Paul 134 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 18 3.0 75
6 French, Mal 132 Widnes Chess Club 0.0 0 0 18 3.0 100

Board 7

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ % ³
7 Benitez Cuevas, Pedro Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 7 0.5 50
7 Fillis, Dave B 123 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 7 1.0 100
7 Delaney, Michael 125 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 23 1.5 37.5
7 McNamara, AM (Tony) 142 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 27 3.0 50

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ % ³
19 Steffens, Olaf Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 1 1.0 100
9 Siddall, W Joe 161 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 1.0 50
14 Morley, Tony (Ag) AG 131 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 3 0.0 0
12 Wentworth, Chris 134 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 3 0.5 50
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Prescot 1 2 0
2 Liverpool 1 2 0
3 Widnes 2 0 2
4 Aigburth 2 0 0
5 Southport 1 0 7
6 Wallasey B 0 1
7 Liverpool 2 1 1
8 Atticus 3 7 1

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 2

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Liverpool 1 MCA Division 2 12 85.7 35.5 72.4
2 Liverpool 2 MCA Division 2 8 57.1 23.0 46.9
3 Aigburth 2 MCA Division 2 7 50 23.0 46.9
4 Prescot 1 MCA Division 2 7 58.3 22.0 52.4