League statistics for MCA Division 4
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 36 17.5 48.6 18.5 51.4 13 36.1 16 44.4 7 19.4 0 0
2 36 17.5 48.6 18.5 51.4 13 36.1 14 38.9 9 25 0 0
3 36 18.5 51.4 17.5 48.6 13 36.1 14 38.9 9 25 0 0
4 36 25.5 70.8 10.5 29.2 22 61.1 7 19.4 7 19.4 0 0
5 36 18.5 51.4 17.5 48.6 12 33.3 13 36.1 11 30.6 0 0
6 36 22 61.1 14 38.9 18 50 11 30.6 6 16.7 1 2.8
216 119.5 55.3 96.5 45 91 42.1 75 34.7 49 22.7 1 0.5

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 4

No Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
1 Clare, Steve 133 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 1 1.0 1
2 Weedall, Raymond 128 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 1.0 1
3 Wiggett, Brian 118 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 1.0 2
4 Taylor, Phil 100 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 0.5 2
5 Stent, Ian 111 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 0.0 1
6 Kane, Sean 107 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 1.0 2
7 Heath, Graham 105 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 0.0 1
8 Hurley, Dave 105 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 3 2.0 3
9 Gilligan, Kevin 109 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 3 1.5 3
10 James, Steve 103 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 3 0.0 1
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
³ incl. default games and opponents without rating
** There are 93 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
1 Wiggett, Brian 118 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 1.0 2
1 Gilligan, Kevin 109 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 3 1.5 3
1 Tatar, Anthony 109 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 6 1.0 6
1 Massey, Paul J 136 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 7 5.5 7

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
2 Brown, Paul 80 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 4 0.0 1
2 Inward, Peter W 108 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 6 1.5 3
2 Greaves, Robert 107 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 8 1.5 5
2 Hargreaves, Martin 112 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 12 4.5 9

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
3 Frost, Sean 74 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 6 0.5 2
3 Haseman, Rob 107 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 10 3.0 6
3 Melia, William (Billy) 120 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 11 3.0 4
3 Collinson, William (Bill) EG 91 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 12 2.5 8

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
4 Devonport, Richard 107 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 12 3.0 4
4 McCoy, Justin Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 20 1.0 4
4 Worthington, Alan S 105 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 21 5.5 7
4 Anderson, Henry 85 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 26 1.5 8

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
5 Walsh, Kevin 110 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 10 1.0 2
5 Kumar, Ashvin 71 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 19 4.0 6
5 Cockerill, Martin K 96 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 23 3.5 9
5 Patten, Edward 103 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 28 3.0 7

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
6 Leonard, Peter 107 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 9 2.5 5
6 Whitby, J Dave 102 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 10 0.5 2
6 Ferret, Peter 65 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 12 1.0 2
6 Saravanan, Kaushik 58 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 13 1.5 6

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
8 Clare, Steve 133 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 1 1.0 1
12 Weedall, Raymond 128 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 1.0 1
10 Taylor, Phil 100 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 0.5 2
14 Stent, Ian 111 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 0.0 1
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Formby 3 0 0
2 Hoylake 3 0 0
3 Aigburth 4 0 0
4 Liverpool 4 1 0
5 Wallasey D 0 0
6 Atticus 5 0 0
7 Skelmersdale 2 0 0
8 Southport 2 0 0
9 Hoylake Juniors 0 1

The best 5 Teams of MCA Division 4

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Atticus 5 MCA Division 4 13 81.3 27.5 57.3
2 Skelmersdale 2 MCA Division 4 12 85.7 28.5 67.9
3 Southport 2 MCA Division 4 11 61.1 33.0 61.1
4 Formby 3 MCA Division 4 10 71.4 22.5 53.6
5 Hoylake 3 MCA Division 4 9 50 27.5 50.9