League statistics for MCA Division 4
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 46 21 45.7 25 54.3 18 39.1 18 39.1 10 21.7 0 0
2 46 22.5 48.9 23.5 51.1 14 30.4 16 34.8 15 32.6 1 2.2
3 46 22.5 48.9 23.5 51.1 18 39.1 17 37 11 23.9 0 0
4 46 29.5 64.1 16.5 35.9 24 52.2 11 23.9 11 23.9 0 0
5 46 24.5 53.3 21.5 46.7 16 34.8 19 41.3 11 23.9 0 0
6 46 27.5 59.8 18.5 40.2 23 50 15 32.6 7 15.2 1 2.2
276 147.5 53.4 128.5 47 113 40.9 96 34.8 65 23.6 2 0.7

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 4

No Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
1 Clare, Steve 133 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 1 1.0 1
2 Korsinskij, Marek Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 1 0.5 1
3 Weedall, Raymond 128 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 1.0 1
4 Stent, Ian 111 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 0.0 1
5 Taylor, Phil 100 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 0.5 2
6 Percival, Ben Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 0.0 1
7 Korsinskij, Nikolas Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 3 0.0 1
8 Kane, Sean 107 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 3 2.0 3
9 Gilligan, Kevin 109 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 3 1.5 3
10 Wiggett, Brian 118 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 3 1.5 3
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
³ incl. default games and opponents without rating
** There are 102 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
1 Gilligan, Kevin 109 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 3 1.5 3
1 Wiggett, Brian 118 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 3 1.5 3
1 Tatar, Anthony 109 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 8 3.0 8
1 Massey, Paul J 136 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 10 6.0 10

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
2 Brown, Paul 80 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 4 0.0 1
2 Inward, Peter W 108 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 9 2.0 4
2 Hargreaves, Martin 112 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 12 4.5 9
2 Klemperer, J 71 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 13 0.5 3

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
3 Frost, Sean 74 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 11 0.5 3
3 Haseman, Rob 107 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 14 4.0 8
3 Collinson, William (Bill) EG 91 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 15 3.0 10
3 Melia, William (Billy) 120 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 17 3.5 7

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
4 Devonport, Richard 107 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 17 3.0 5
4 Worthington, Alan S 105 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 23 6.5 9
4 McCoy, Justin Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 29 2.0 6
4 Anderson, Henry 85 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 30 2.5 9

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
5 Walsh, Kevin 110 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 10 1.0 2
5 Cockerill, Martin K 96 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 27 3.5 10
5 Kumar, Ashvin 71 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 28 6.0 9
5 Patten, Edward 103 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 36 4.5 9

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
6 Leonard, Peter 107 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 9 2.5 5
6 Whitby, J Dave 102 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 16 1.5 3
6 Saravanan, Kaushik 58 Hoylake Chess Club 0.0 0 0 18 2.5 9
6 Ferret, Peter 65 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 18 1.0 3

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games % Sum
board no
Points ³ Games ³
8 Clare, Steve 133 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 1 1.0 1
25 Korsinskij, Marek Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 1 0.5 1
12 Weedall, Raymond 128 Skelmersdale Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 1.0 1
14 Stent, Ian 111 Wallasey Chess Club 0.0 0 0 2 0.0 1
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Formby 3 0 0
2 Hoylake 3 0 0
3 Aigburth 4 0 0
4 Liverpool 4 1 0
5 Wallasey D 0 0
6 Atticus 5 0 0
7 Skelmersdale 2 0 1
8 Southport 2 0 0
9 Hoylake Juniors 1 1

The best 5 Teams of MCA Division 4

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Skelmersdale 2 MCA Division 4 16 72.7 40.0 60.6
2 Atticus 5 MCA Division 4 15 75 34.5 57.5
3 Southport 2 MCA Division 4 14 63.6 41.0 62.1
4 Formby 3 MCA Division 4 14 77.8 30.0 55.6
5 Wallasey D MCA Division 4 11 50 31.5 47.7